2017 Results


This page outlines the performance standards to compete at the EBAL championship meet, as well as to earn a Track & Field Letter Award. For EBAL, two sets of standards are listed, one to compete in the Frosh/Soph events (EBAL FS), and one to compete in the Varsity events (EBAL Var). To earn a Track & Field Letter Award, one can do that by accomplishing any one of the following:

  1. Earn 5 points for the team during league competition.
  2. Meet or exceed a Letterman Event Standard (see Var Letter in table below).
  3. Qualify for the NCS Tri-Valley Regional meet.

Note, athletes that quit the team for any reason, or are dropped from the team as a disciplinary action, or fail to achieve the minimum academic standard for participation, forfeit all awards.

The Dons coaching staff reserves the right to make the final determination on an athlete's letterman status in the interest of preserving the integrity of the letterman award.


EventBoys EBAL FSBoys EBAL VarBoys Var LetterGirls EBAL FSGirls EBAL VarGirls Var Letter
100m12.5012.0411.6814.4713.7413.10
200m25.8124.2223.6430.0128.7027.60
400m58.3656.4553.001:14.491:10.081:02.50
800m2:20.102:12.752:05.482:51.692:43.632:36.55
1600m5:09.604:59.144:47.226:19.025:52.025:38.53
3200m11:17.8410:56.6010:31.3514:50.5813:32.7312:07.29
100mH22.4321.7118.10
110mH22.1320.0817.50
300mH53.4052.6944.481:03.2459.0952.73
400mH
Discus69-07.0098-00.00114-04.0036-11.0065-02.0075-08.00
High Jump4-10.005-05.005-07.004-00.004-06.004-08.00
Long Jump15-03.2517-09.2518-06.7511-02.5013-11.2514-03.50
Pole Vault8-06.0010-05.0011-00.006-00.007-07.008-00.00
Shot Put30-08.5034-11.0036-09.5016-08.5024-01.2527-05.50
Triple Jump28-05.7536-01.5038-00.0025-09.5026-02.5030-00.00